Welcome to the Official Site of the Philadelphia Flyers Official Facebook of the Philadelphia Flyers Official Twitter of the Philadelphia Flyers Official Instagram of the Philadelphia Flyers Official LinkedIn of the Philadelphia Flyers
Philadelphia
Flyers
Washington
Capitals

35 SOG
29 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
PHI
WSH
2013-2014 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 02 '14PHI 5 at WSH 4 - OTV. Lecavalier
Dec 15 '13PHI 4 at WSH 5 - SON. Backstrom
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 02 '14PHI 5 at WSH 4 - OTV. Lecavalier
Dec 15 '13PHI 4 at WSH 5 - SON. Backstrom
2012-2013 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
C. Giroux32351210
K. Timonen31340400
B. Schenn31231000
M. Talbot32022000
W. Simmonds31121211
B. Gervais31120000
M. Read21121000
S. Hartnell20222200
D. Briere20221000
R. Fedotenko31010001
S. Gagne21010010
S. Couturier30111000
Z. Rinaldo301102100
L. Schenn30110000
T. McGinn10110000
K. Foster10110000
J. Voracek300001900
N. Grossmann20001000
B. Coburn20001400
E. Gustafsson20000000
A. Hall20000000
M. Knuble2000-2000
O. Lauridsen10001400
H. Zolnierczyk100001700
K. Huskins1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
I. Bryzgalov31792-1-08792.68.899
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom32131000
T. Brouwer31120200
M. Green3112-1200
M. Johansson2112-1210
J. Carlson3022-1000
J. Ward31010200
A. Ovechkin3101-3410
W. Wolski21011001
J. Beagle30112200
B. Laich10111000
T. Poti10111000
J. Hillen10110000
M. Hendricks300001500
J. Chimera3000-1000
M. Ribeiro3000-31400
K. Alzner3000-4200
J. Erskine20001000
T. Kundratek20000200
J. Crabb20000000
J. Schultz20000200
M. Perreault2000-1000
E. Fehr2000-1000
A. Volpatti10000000
R. Hamrlik10000000
S. Oleksy10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
B. Holtby31571-1-111834.20.867
P. Grubauer1250-0-00140.001.000
stats by period - Last Season's Matchup
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
433111
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
283630397
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
12508
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
301633079
2013-2014 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Sep 27 '13PHI 3 at WSH 6
Sep 16 '13WSH 4 at PHI 3 - SO
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
Privacy Policy | AdChoices | California Privacy Rights | Contact Us | Advertise Employment | NHL.com Terms of Use

Philadelphiaflyers.com is the official Web site of the Philadelphia Flyers. Philadelphia Flyers and philadelphiaflyers.com are trademarks of Philadelphia Flyers, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 Philadelphia Flyers, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.