PHI
28-25-12
OTT
28-23-11
Mar 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-PH, TVA, CITY
Sunday, March 15, 2015
7:00 PM ET
CSN-PH, TVA, CITY
Philadelphia 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jakub Voracek
65Points
Jakub
Voracek
Right Wing
Claude Giroux
60Points
Claude
Giroux
Center
Philadelphia 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Wayne Simmonds
26Goals
Wayne
Simmonds
Right Wing
Jakub Voracek
19Goals
Jakub
Voracek
Right Wing
Ottawa 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Erik Karlsson
49Points
Erik
Karlsson
Defenseman
Bobby Ryan
48Points
Bobby
Ryan
Right Wing
Ottawa 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Mike Hoffman
23Goals
Mike
Hoffman
Left Wing
Bobby Ryan
17Goals
Bobby
Ryan
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS664221387
NY RANGERS633917785
PITTSBURGH633618981
WASHINGTON6635211080
PHILADELPHIA6528251268
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS632633456
CAROLINA622431755
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL654118688
TAMPA BAY664020686
DETROIT6236151183
BOSTON6331221072
FLORIDA6528231470
OTTAWA6228231167
TORONTO652634557
BUFFALO641940543
  • PHILADELPHIA
  • OTTAWA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8N. GrossmannD454361617:43
10B. SchennC1223-61222816:53
12M. RafflL15561012614:11
14S. CouturierC131641142418:28
15M. Del ZottoD917-3982821:21
17W. SimmondsR2618-11695016:56
18R. UmbergerC96-9931913:54
22L. SchennD210-3561617:54
24M. ReadR620-71171417:34
25R. WhiteC241241110:51
26C. ColaiacovoD03118615:25
28C. GirouxC184212303420:47
32M. StreitD933-51133022:18
36Z. RinaldoC02-928928:38
40V. LecavalierC710-9881212:56
47A. MacDonaldD29-6523519:51
55N. SchultzD2116573919:01
76C. VandeVeldeC86-4552210:48
78P. BellemareL45-2811312:18
93J. VoracekR194661756118:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
29R. Emery566634.8931,296:15
35S. Mason9831062.9262,119:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2J. CowenD36-13424318:19
3M. MethotD0510251221:46
5C. CeciD513-496619:15
6B. RyanR173191631617:36
7K. TurrisC1629-31683019:05
9M. MichalekL1115-11052916:17
14C. GreeningL10-437299:46
17D. LegwandC814-4642814:15
22E. CondraR888702013:39
26M. PuempelL00-1528:40
27C. LazarC360661212:34
44J. PageauC35255213:22
46P. WierciochD169522217:06
61M. StoneR152512981216:18
62E. GrybaD099517815:52
65E. KarlssonD153412203427:02
68M. HoffmanL231724142814:11
74M. BorowieckiD0710248316:06
90A. ChiassonR912-8785314:40
93M. ZibanejadC161931141216:19
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30A. Hammond225235.957444:57
41C. Anderson926999.9271,846:59